Ai Lab students

Thank you so much for the massive response to our call for persons interested in learning Artifical Intelligence (Ai) using IBM Cloud and Watson. And after a meticulous review of the entries, with strong consideration given to the ones who literally mentioned having the stipulated resources for learning (A laptop and internet), we hereby publish the names of the 100 who got in. These ones will now be schooled on Ai firsthand by our CEO, Favor Ori.

 

THE 100 Ai STUDENTS

  1. Ebeh Elisha
  2. Donald Irebo
  3. Ojoawo Lydia Subuola
  4. Leo Cent
  5. Lawrence Sanker
  6. Kenneth Dennis
  7. Ikemma Ifunanya
  8. Sunday Lincoln Sanni
  9. Jake Uche
  10. Ibraheem Toheeb
  11. Phil Larry Paakz
  12. Fredrick Chimeremeze Blessed
  13. Ichoku Chinonso
  14. Labeu Hortence
  15. Richard Godwin Essien
  16. Innocent Nwokeke
  17. Elijah Adejumo
  18. Benson Chidera
  19. Vivian Anozie
  20. Oguejiofor Godfrey Nonso
  21. Prince Ademola Adekoya
  22. Emeka Harrison Obiefuna
  23. Samuel Nwobodo
  24. Uchehara Diamond Chiagoziem
  25. Alagu Henry YcbtrJava
  26. Xristronics Nzewi
  27. Ahamefuna Izu Christian
  28. Ukwueze Onyedika
  29. Daniel Dembele
  30. Okpala Chioma
  31. Labeu Hortence
  32. Precious Bliss
  33. H.E. Onyekwere Godwin Nwachukwuneke
  34. Onuoha Chinelo Chi
  35. Chinedu Filikz Nwosu
  36. Kalejaiye Bola Alinco
  37. Duchess Bola McLord
  38. Kingsley Nwachukwu
  39. Peter Olumide Oyebamiji
  40. Obademi Dara
  41. K’etochukwu Okwor
  42. Michael Isaac
  43. Amara Nechy Metu
  44. Ikechukwu Nwaji
  45. Daniel Psalm Mike
  46. PeeDee Asobie
  47. Chinedu Filikz Nwosu
  48. Kennedy Osegbo
  49. Anthony Obinna Ezinwa
  50. Chizi Humphrey
  51. Bldr Solomon Nnamdi
  52. Ifunanya Nzewi
  53. Brianna Nechy
  54. Kelvin K. Oyanna
  55. Joseph Jay Don
  56. Phil Larry Paakz
  57. Henry Glofame Okoli
  58. Duchess Bola McLord
  59. Egbebu Praise
  60. Blos Som
  61. Lawal Oluwaseun Coal
  62. Ugochukwu Okeke
  63. Ebeh Elisha
  64. Kachi Anietie Alex
  65. Ifeanyi Harrison Raphael
  66. Favour Nzubechi
  67. Lotachukwu Henry
  68. Chikezie Harris Chibuike
  69. Kingsley Magiq Ojukwu
  70. Ernie Presh
  71. Aiki Ifeoluwa
  72. Leeno Will
  73. Oyewole Oluwaseyi
  74. Ukwueze Harrison Ebuka
  75. Jerry Joseph
  76. Abdulrasheed M’aliyu
  77. Olukokun Ibrahim Olanrewaju
  78. Taiwo Salimon
  79. Mike E Ike
  80. Darlington Ekene Ogugua
  81. Gadis Ndubuisi
  82. Atoyegbe Adeyemi
  83. Odey Odey
  84. Riman Buka Marvel
  85. Ifeanyi Christian
  86. Vivian Egwu
  87. Wisdom Uzochukwu
  88. David Adejoh John
  89. Ola Yin Ka
  90. Adeniji Abbas
  91. Kanu Uno
  92. Aaron T Chimda
  93. Obinna Joseph Ogbonna
  94. Eze Emmanuel
  95. Fritz Darlington
  96. Ibineren Timothy Ayorinde
  97. Chikaodili Nwokolo
  98. Tochukwu Nzewi
  99. Abara Benice Mmesoma
  100. Henry Ofido

 

Congratulations to everyone who got shortlisted. And to every good head who didn’t, please understand with us― some names were surely not going to make it in since we got over 200 entries on a call for just 100. Thank you very much for your understanding. Stay tuned anyways for more and hopefully, next time will be just for you.

 

Signed:

The FavCodeTeam

 

***Have you applied for the CodeWithFavour program (Phase II)? If “No”, apply here.***